PATROLS

The patrol method gives Boy Scouts an experience in group living and participating citizenship. It places responsibility on young shoulders and
teaches boys how to accept it. The patrol method allows Scouts to interact in small groups where they can easily relate to each other. These small
groups determine troop activities through their elected representatives.
Scout
Home Patrol
ILST               NYLT
Rank
Position
OA
LEADERSHIP CORPS
         
Justin Andrade
Warrior
Life
Senior Patrol Leader
Clay Helmick
Warrior
Life
Assistant Senior Patrol Leader
Nico Hodgson
Warrior
Star
Troop Guide / Den Chief
Ian Scott
Brave
Life
Troop Guide / APL
WARRIOR PATROL
 
 
 
 
 
Steven Andreas
Warrior
 
Life
 
Kyle Andrade
Warrior
 
Star
Chaplain Aide
Tim Armstrong
Warrior
Life
Assistant Patrol Leader
Samuel Czachorowski
Warrior
Life
Patrol Leader / LNT Trainer
Zion DesMarais
Warrior
 
Second Class
 
Grant Farabaugh
Warrior
Star
Historian
Andrew Hamilton
Warrior
Life
Den Chief
Ricky Heckenstaller
Warrior
Life
 
Lucas Hodgson
Warrior
Star
Librarian
Lukas MacKinney
Warrior
Life
 
Alex Morgan
Warrior
 
Star
Quartermaster (Troop)
Kyle Shull
Warrior
Life
Scribe
BRAVE PATROL
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Czachorowski
Brave
Life
Instructor
Jared Downward
Brave
 
First Class
Scribe
DJ Falconer
Brave
 
Star
Instructor
Henry Fowler
Brave
Star
 
Christopher Lazar
Brave
Life
 
Ethan Lousenberg
Brave
First Class
Quartermaster (Patrol)
Christopher Morris
Brave
Life
 
Ian Scott
Brave
Life
Troop Guide / APL
Vincent Smeal
Brave
Eagle
 
Daniel Smith
Brave
Eagle
Chaplain Aide
Michael Tobin
Brave
Life
 
Nathan Yoder
Brave
 
Star
Patrol Leader / Bugler
NINJA SQUIRREL PATROL
 
 
 
 
 
Jacob Fay
Ninja Squirrel
 
First Class
 
 
Nathaniel Hullinger
Ninja Squirrel
 
First Class
Patrol Leader
 
Tyler Marcy
Ninja Squirrel
 
Second Class
Quartermaster (Patrol) / APL
 
Deaglan Moran
Ninja Squirrel
 
Second Class
 
 
Bradford Morgan
Ninja Squirrel
 
First Class
Instructor
 
Anthony Ruberto
Ninja Squirrel
 
Scout
   
Ezra Walter
Ninja Squirrel
 
First Class
Instructor
 
JUNIOR ASSISTANT SCOUTMASTER (JASM) CORPS
 
 
Ryan Cummings
Warrior
Eagle
 
Michael Hamilton
Brave
Eagle
 
Nathaniel Ruhl
Brave
Eagle